Plans & pricing
Choose your IPTV subscription
Four simple plans with exactly the same content: every channel, every film and series, sport and 4K. The only difference is how long you want to watch — and the longer the plan, the less you pay each month.
1 Month
$12.99
One month, no auto-renewal
- 20,000+ channels
- 120,000+ VOD
- HD / 4K quality
- All devices
3 Months
Save 23%$29.99
$10.00 / month
- 20,000+ channels
- 120,000+ VOD
- HD / 4K quality
- All devices
6 Months
Save 36%$49.99
$8.33 / month
- 20,000+ channels
- 120,000+ VOD
- HD / 4K quality
- All devices
1 Year
Save 49%$79.99
$6.67 / month
- 20,000+ channels
- 120,000+ VOD
- HD / 4K quality
- All devices
- Full refund within 72 hours
- PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin and more
- Activated in minutes
- Free trial first
Every plan includes
No packages, no add-ons. What you see here is what every TrendyScreen subscription comes with.
20,000+ live channels
Grouped by country and category: US, Canada, UK, Europe, Latin America, Africa, Asia and the Arab world.
120,000+ movies & series
A VOD library you can play any time, with new releases added regularly.
Sports & PPV
Football, NFL, NBA, NHL, MLB, F1, UFC and boxing, including PPV events.
4K, FHD & HD
Pick the best quality your internet can carry; most channels come in more than one.
TV guide (EPG)
Now and next information on about 80% of channels.
24/7 WhatsApp support
Setup help on any device and answers in minutes, day and night.
Plans compared
| Plan | Price | Per month | You save | Best for |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | $12.99 | $12.99 | — | Testing for a month |
| 3 Months | $29.99 | $10.00 | Save 23% | A season of TV |
| 6 Months | $49.99 | $8.33 | Save 36% | A season of TV |
| 1 Year | $79.99 | $6.67 | Save 49% | Most popular |
Which plan should you choose?
Not sure yet? Start with a free trial, then take the 1-month plan. It costs $12.99 and lets you watch a full month of sport and series on your own setup before you commit to anything longer.
Watching mainly during a season — a football season, the NHL or NBA playoffs, a winter at home? The 3- and 6-month plans cover a season at a lower monthly price.
Already happy with IPTV? The 1-year plan is the one most of our customers choose. At $6.67 a month it costs less than a single month of most cable packages, and you never think about renewing until next year.
How ordering works
Click Get started on the plan you want. You land on our order page, which opens WhatsApp with your plan already written in the message. We confirm the payment method, you pay, and your login details arrive within minutes — username, password and server URL, plus an M3U link or MAG portal if you need one. Then follow the setup guide for your device.
Questions before you buy
Prefer to ask first? Message us on WhatsApp with your device and the channels you care about, and we will tell you honestly whether TrendyScreen is a good fit.
Payment and refunds
We accept PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin and more. Every plan is a one-time payment: no card is stored and nothing renews behind your back. If you change your mind, you get a full refund within 72 hours of purchase. If something stops working, we get 48 hours to fix it, and if we cannot, we refund you. The details are in our refund policy.
How IPTV prices compare
Cable and satellite packages in the US, Canada and the UK commonly cost $60–$120 a month once sports and premium channels are added, before equipment fees. Streaming apps are cheaper one by one, but you need several to cover live TV, sport and films. Our IPTV cost guide breaks down what you actually pay with each option, and this comparison for Canada puts real numbers side by side.
Questions about plans
Is the subscription a one-time payment?
Yes. You pay once for the period you choose — 1, 3, 6 or 12 months — and nothing renews automatically. When the period ends we remind you, and you decide whether to renew.
When does my subscription start?
On the day we send your login details, not the day you pay. Activation normally takes a few minutes during the day; at busy times it can take a little longer, and we tell you on WhatsApp if it does.
Do all plans have the same channels?
Yes. Every plan has the full list of 20,000+ live channels, all 120,000+ movies and series, sports and PPV, and 4K where a channel offers it. Longer plans only change the price per month.
Can I use one subscription on several TVs?
You can install it on every device you own, but one subscription streams on one screen at a time. For two or more screens at once, ask us on WhatsApp for extra connections before you order.
Which payment methods can I use?
PayPal, Visa, Mastercard, Bitcoin and more. We confirm the payment options on WhatsApp when you order.
What if it does not work on my device?
Our team helps you set it up on any device. If a technical problem cannot be solved within 48 hours, you are refunded, and any order can be fully refunded within 72 hours. See the refund policy.
Can I upgrade later?
Yes. Message us before your plan ends and we extend the same account, so you keep your favourites and app settings.
Ready to watch?
Start your free trial today.
No contract. Cancel anytime. Get access in minutes.